icon Books donated: 6,209,089 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 7,569,040.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    A LITTLE READING ON BETTER WORLD BOOKS

    We don’t love to toot our own horn, but we have been part of some inspiring and interesting press recently and wanted to make sure you had a chance...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • /
  • Alternative History
  • / 11/22/63
image description
11/22/63
View larger imageView larger image

11/22/63

(Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Stephen King

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: £34.71

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £35.13

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-103
      WI, USA

      £34.71
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-008
      TX, USA

      £34.71
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-094
      IL, USA

      £34.71
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-101
      IL, USA

      £34.71
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good First edition and printing, Dust jacket has light shelf wear and rubbing marks, . Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!
      Sale

      citywbooks
      Ut, USA

      £34.87
      FREE
      Add
      New: New book in Perfect Condition-We Ship fast! Buy with confidence. Great Buy! -Hardcover w. dust-jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 864 p. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Metropolitan Book Depot
      CA, USA

      £35.13
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): VG/VG
      Sale

      Once & Again Books ECobb
      GA, USA

      £35.41
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER in Gift Condition-Excellent Buy! -Ships FAST, protected in a Cardboard Box. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 849 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Oracle Books
      NY, USA

      £35.91
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in New jacket Pristine! All copies shipped with tracking number. Great Prices and Great Service from Aardvark Book Sales.
      Sale

      Aardvark Book Sales
      TX, USA

      £38.24
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in New jacket Pristine! All copies shipped with tracking number. Great Prices and Great Service from Aardvark Book Sales.
      Sale

      Aardvark Book Sales
      TX, USA

      £38.24
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Shipped from US in 4 to 14 days (standard) 3 to 8 days (expedited). Established seller since 2000.
      Sale

      Paperbackshop
      IL, USA

      £38.25
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): VF/VF, New;
      Sale

      Once & Again Books ECobb
      GA, USA

      £38.38
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
      Sale

      AwesomeBooksUK
      OXON, GBR

      £38.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Very Good- in J Very Good-In Brodart jacket Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail.
      Sale

      Second Chance Books
      OK, USA

      £39.98
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in New jacket New in new dust jacket. Brand New. ON NOVEMBER 22, 1963 THREE SHOTS RANG OUT IN DALLAS, PRESIDENT, KENNEDY DIED, AND THE WORLD CHANGED FOREVER. If you had the chance to change the course of history, would you? Would the consequences be worth it? Jake Epping is a thirty-five year-old high school English teacher in Lisbon Falls, Maine, who makes extra money teaching adults in the GED program. He receives an essay from one of the students-a gruesome, harrowing first person story about the night 50 years ago when Harry Dunning's father came home and killed his mother, his sister, and his brother with a hammer. Harry escaped with a smashed leg as evidenced by his crooked wolk. Not much later, Jake's friend Al, who runs the local diner, divulges a secret: his storeroom is a portal to 1958. He enlists Jake on an insane-and insanely piossible-mission to try to prevent the Kennedy assassination. So begins Jake's new life as George Amberson and his new world of Elvis and JFK, of big American cars and sock hops, of a troubled loner named Lee Harvey Oswald and a beautiful high school librarian named Sadie Dunhill, who becomes the love of Jake's life-a life that trangresses all the normal rules of time.
      Sale

      Star Books, Inc.
      TX, USA

      £40.11
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Media mail 5-8 days, Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Last One! Supplies very limited.
      Sale

      Snez & Johnson Booksellers
      NY, USA

      £41.93
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 849 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Distractions
      TN, USA

      £42.08
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
      Sale

      Paperbackshop International
      GLOS, GBR

      £42.46
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      £42.47
      FREE
      Add
      New: NEW in New jacket New in new dust jacket. Brand New. ON NOVEMBER 22, 1963 THREE SHOTS RANG OUT IN DALLAS, PRESIDENT, KENNEDY DIED, AND THE WORLD CHANGED FOREVER. If you had the chance to change the course of history, would you? Would the consequences be worth it? Jake Epping is a thirty-five year-old high school English teacher in Lisbon Falls, Maine, who makes extra money teaching adults in the GED program. He receives an essay from one of the students-a gruesome, harrowing first person story about the night 50 years ago when Harry Dunning's father came home and killed his mother, his sister, and his brother with a hammer. Harry escaped with a smashed leg as evidenced by his crooked wolk. Not much later, Jake's friend Al, who runs the local diner, divulges a secret: his storeroom is a portal to 1958. He enlists Jake on an insane-and insanely piossible-mission to try to prevent the Kennedy assassination. So begins Jake's new life as George Amberson and his new world of Elvis and JFK, of big American cars and sock hops, of a troubled loner named Lee Harvey Oswald and a beautiful high school librarian named Sadie Dunhill, who becomes the love of Jake's life-a life that trangresses all the normal rules of time.
      Sale

      Star Books, Inc.
      TX, USA

      £42.49
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      King's heart-stoppingly dramatic new novel is about a man who travels back in time to prevent the JFK assassination. Jake Epping is a 35-year-old high-school English teacher in Lisbon Falls, Maine, who makes extra money teaching adults in the GED program. Jake's friend Al, who runs the local diner, divulges a secret: his storeroom is a portal to 1958. 864 pp. 2,000,000 print. (General Fiction)

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 849 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Scribner Book Company
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1451627289
      • Publication Date: Nov. 8th, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781451627282
      • Dimensions: 16.51 x 23.62 x 5.84 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 1.30 kg
      • Categories: Alternative History Fiction and Literature
      Write a review

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £34.71

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: £35.13

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £34.71

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.