icon Books donated: 9,576,899 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 9,450,865.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Computer Books & Technology
  • /
  • Technology & Engineering
  • /
  • Social Aspects
  • / Crazy Things Parents Text
image description
Crazy Things Parents Text
View larger imageView larger image

Crazy Things Parents Text

by Wayne Miltz Stephen Miltz , Stephen Miltz , Wayne Miltz

Paperback
Paperback
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook!

ATTENTION: This item is an eBook. It can be read on iOS, Android, MAC and PC's with a supported eReader. It is not a physical book. eBooks are available via download immediately after you've checked out.

USED: £10.04

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £18.43

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p.
      Sale

      worldofbooks
      WEST SUSSEX, GBR

      £10.04
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Showing some signs of wear. Corners/cover slightly bumped/creased.
      Sale

      Ocelot Books Limited
      HEREFORDSHIRE, GBR

      £11.00
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Crease on front cover Shipped from UK. This Book is SecondHand and will be dispatched with the utmost speed possible. Books are dispatched Monday-Friday. Any problems with your order we will make immediate contact via email and await your response. Please feel free to contact us for any special requirements or queries. Please leave feedback to help us provide the best possible service that we can.
      Sale

      TwoWs
      HEREFORDSHIRE, GBR

      £11.40
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good condition-book only shows a small amount of wear! Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
      Sale

      Sierra Nevada Books
      NV, USA

      £17.39
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Used-Acceptable.
      Sale

      Goodwillnyonline
      NY, USA

      £17.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels.
      Sale

      Hungry Bookworm
      ca, USA

      £17.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Very minimal damage to the cover no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks minimal wear binding majority of pages undamaged minimal creases or tears. Book may have writing, underlining, highlighting, wear to cover and corners, notes in margins, writing.
      Sale

      Clickgoodwill
      IN, USA

      £17.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Very good with slight wear. No dust jacket.
      Sale

      Slategray
      CA, USA

      £17.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2011 Paperback.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      £18.43
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(98 Copies): Like New Great Shape! Edition. 2011 Paperback..
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      £18.43
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Great Shape! Edition. 2011 Paperback..
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      £18.43
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Crazy Things Parents Text.
      Sale

      Ukazoo Books
      OH, USA

      £18.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Crazy Things Parents Text.
      Sale

      Ukazoo Books
      OH, USA

      £18.44
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 352 p.
      Sale

      The Saint Bookstore
      MERSEYSIDE, GBR

      £19.03
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-042
      OH, USA

      £19.23
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-032
      OH, USA

      £20.10
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
      Sale

      AwesomeBooksUK
      OXON, GBR

      £20.12
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1402266251 Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
      Sale

      Hawking Books
      CA, USA

      £20.54
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      £22.99
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW ITEM! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of items sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      £24.31
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      MOM: did you spill ice on the floor? DAUGHTER: it was an accident. MOM: so were you.

      Whether it is a dad not knowing how to work the phone or trying to sound "hip," a mom accidentally sending a "sext" to her own son, or parents posing a clever retort that puts their kid in his place, parents and their kids send each other the craziest texts.

      Crazy Things Parents Text features the best all-new user submitted parent texts from the web sensation, www.crazythingsparentstext.com. Inside you'll find countless hours of LOL, LMFAO, and WTF across hundreds of hilarious texts.

      And remember kids, keep texting. And parents, keep texting crazy things. We love it, and it makes us love you more.


      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 352 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Sourcebooks
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1402266251
      • Publication Date: Aug. 16th, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781402266256
      • Dimensions: 12.70 x 17.53 x 2.03 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 0.34 kg
      • Categories: Engineering Social Aspects Family Humor

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £10.04

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: £18.43

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £10.04

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Buy a gift voucher
        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Non-Profit Grants
        • Library Grants
        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        Better World Books places cookies on your computer in order to make the website experience better. Learn More.

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        13
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.