icon Books donated: 9,380,666 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 9,710,861.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Fiction Books & Literature
  • /
  • Alternative History
  • / 11/22/63
image description
11/22/63
View larger imageView larger image

11/22/63

by Stephen King

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an ebook. it is for use with various ebook readers, it is not a physical book. ebooks are available to be downloaded directly after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: £16.93

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £31.04

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Fair General wear and tear jacket General wear and tear All items ordered before 1pm will be dispatched the same day (weekdays)
      Sale

      Bookworld
      LANCASHIRE, GBR

      £16.93
      FREE
      Add
      None(2 Copies): Fair
      Sale

      Goodwillsocal
      CA, USA

      £18.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 1451627289 covers and corners may show shelf wear used books may be missing software and or codes. spirals will show more wear because of nature of book.
      Sale

      CheaperReader
      GA, USA

      £24.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-078
      KS, USA

      £24.74
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-032
      OH, USA

      £25.53
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good First hardcover Scribner edition Nov 2011, full number line, 1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2 top of spine was bumped and a 1/16" tear to dust jacket at spine (top front)$35.00 printed on inside flap dust jacket-light stains on text block edges, text and pages clean Ships within 24 hrs. Reliable customer service. Weather resistant packaging.
      Sale

      MapleRoadBooks
      PA, USA

      £25.66
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-101
      IL, USA

      £25.79
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): VG/VG
      Sale

      Once & Again Books ECobb
      GA, USA

      £26.38
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-064
      WA, USA

      £26.84
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good-Used Book condition is good or better unless otherwise noted. Paperbacks, especially mass market paperbacks, will have spine creasing and may have age toned pages and curled covers. Binding will be intact, no major splits unless otherwise noted. We do our best to describe each book accurately. Any discrepancy between what is described and what is pulled will be noted in an email. If you would like a detailed description beyond what has been provided, please ask.
      Sale

      Mathom House Books, Inc.
      CA, USA

      £26.84
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good-Used Book condition is good or better unless otherwise noted. Paperbacks, especially mass market paperbacks, will have spine creasing and may have age toned pages and curled covers. Binding will be intact, no major splits unless otherwise noted. We do our best to describe each book accurately. Any discrepancy between what is described and what is pulled will be noted in an email. If you would like a detailed description beyond what has been provided, please ask.
      Sale

      Mathom House Books, Inc.
      CA, USA

      £26.84
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-045
      OH, USA

      £26.84
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-096
      MN, USA

      £27.26
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-082
      OH, USA

      £28.29
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-003
      TX, USA

      £28.29
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-096
      MN, USA

      £29.99
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Used-Good in Good jacket Light edgewear to dust jacket, binding sound and pages unmarked. Domestic orders shipped with USPS tracking numbers.
      Sale

      BookStopColorado
      CO, USA

      £30.21
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Domestic Media Mail shipping ONLY. FOR ALL TEXTBOOKS PLEASE CHECK THE EDITION NUMBER BEFORE YOU BUY. This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!
      Sale

      Friends of the Phoenix Library
      AZ, USA

      £30.26
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 1451627289 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or your money back.
      Sale

      Cloud 9 Books
      FL, USA

      £31.04
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-032
      OH, USA

      £31.04
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      King's heart-stoppingly dramatic new novel is about a man who travels back in time to prevent the JFK assassination. Jake Epping is a 35-year-old high-school English teacher in Lisbon Falls, Maine, who makes extra money teaching adults in the GED program. Jake's friend Al, who runs the local diner, divulges a secret: his storeroom is a portal to 1958. 864 pp. 2,000,000 print. (General Fiction)

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 849 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Scribner Book Company
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1451627289
      • Publication Date: Nov. 8th, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781451627282
      • Dimensions: 16.51 x 23.62 x 5.84 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 1.30 kg
      • Categories: Alternative History Fiction and Literature

      REVIEW SNAPSHOT®

      by PowerReviews
      11/22/63
       
      4.0

      (based on 1 review)

      Ratings Distribution

      • 5 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 4 Stars

         

        (1)

      • 3 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 2 Stars

         

        (0)

      • 1 Stars

         

        (0)

      Write a Review

      Reviewed by 1 customer

      Displaying review 1

      Back to top

      10/9/2012
       
      4.0

      wonderful

      By big D

      from fayetteville,ar

      About Me Everyday Reader

      Casual reviewer: made at least 1 review

      Pros

      • Engaging characters
      • Page-Turner
      • Well Written

      Cons

        Best Uses

        • Gift
        • Older Readers
        • Travel Reading

        Comments about 11/22/63:

        if you like time travel you'll love this book.

        Bottom Line Yes, I would recommend this to a friend

        Was this review helpful? Yes / No

         - You may also flag this review

        Comment on this review

        Displaying review 1

        Back to top

        Customer Reviews

        Reviews from Goodreads.com
        USED: £16.93

        Shipped from other seller

        Condition:

        Sale
        image description
        Item is out
        of stock
        NEW: £31.04

        Shipped from other seller

        Sale
        image description
        Item is out
        of stock

        Other Sellers available from £16.93

        image description
        4 books for £20
        image description

        Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

        image description
        Book for Book™

        We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

          image description

          Better World Books

          • About Us
          • Videos
          • Blog
          • Book Club
          • Facebook
          • Twitter

          Customer Service

          • Frequently Asked Questions
          • Forgot Your Password?
          • Email Support

          Gift Vouchers

          • Buy a gift voucher
          • Redeem a gift voucher

          Delivery & Payment

          • Rates & Delivery Times
          • International P&P
          • Return Policy
          • Payment Methods

          Our Programs

          • Non-Profit Grants
          • Library Grants
          • Shop Your Local Library
          • For Libraries
          • At Your University/School
          • Bulk Sales (50+)
          • Affiliate Programs

          Our Newsletter

          Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

          Manage Subscriptions

          Partner Charities

          Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
          B Corporation

          Better World Books places cookies on your computer in order to make the website experience better. Learn More.

          © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

          12
          Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.