icon Books donated: 9,397,424 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 9,700,916.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Architecture
  • /
  • Individual Architects & Firms
  • /
  • General
  • / Creation's Journey
image description
Creation's Journey: Creation's Journey
View larger imageView larger image

Creation's Journey

Creation's Journey

by T. Hill , Tom Hill , Richard W. Hill

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an ebook. it is for use with various ebook readers, it is not a physical book. ebooks are available to be downloaded directly after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: £10.82

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1600grams, ISBN: 1560984538.
      Sale

      Anybook Ltd.

      £10.82
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      £17.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      £17.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Shipped within 24 hours. 100% Refund Guaranteed. Good copy with average wear. Comes with dust jacket if published with one-DJ may have some tears and rubbing.
      Sale

      Slategray
      CA, USA

      £17.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Creation's Journey: Native American Identity and Belief.
      Sale

      Ukazoo Books
      OH, USA

      £18.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Creation's Journey: Native American Identity and Belief.
      Sale

      Ukazoo Books
      OH, USA

      £18.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Like New Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
      MD, USA

      £18.46
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Pub Date: 9/17/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      £18.80
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Smithsonian Institution Press Pub Date: 9/17/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 256.
      Sale

      BookHolders
      MD, USA

      £18.80
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Light bumps and shelf wear. Oversize book requires extra postage for priority or international shipping.
      Sale

      A Good Read
      TX, USA

      £20.50
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Sound copy, mild reading wear. May have scuffs. May have some notes, highlighting or underlining.
      Sale

      Goodwill Books
      OR, USA

      £20.54
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 1994-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available.
      Sale

      Hall Street Books
      NY, USA

      £20.85
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good
      Sale

      BookBuyers Online
      CA, USA

      £21.50
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-064
      WA, USA

      £21.60
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Some light spotting on covers.
      Sale

      Lofthouse Books
      OH, USA

      £22.65
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket
      Sale

      Lofthouse Books
      OH, USA

      £22.65
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-037
      CA, USA

      £23.06
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1560984538. Slight shelf wear to dust jacket; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 0.92 x 12.2 x 9.52 Inches; 255 pages.
      Sale

      Rag & Bone Books
      MN, USA

      £23.70
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good shape, medium wear. Dust jacket ripped & worn.
      Sale

      Goodwill Discount Books
      NV, USA

      £24.39
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-072
      AZ, USA

      £24.74
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Drawing on the vast collections of the National Museum of the American Indian, Creation's Journey retells the story of native life from the Arctic to the Tierra del Fuego, and from childhood to old age. Using objects, historical photographs, and the voices of Native Americans past and present, the book reawakens our senses to values and traditions that once prevailed. 220 color and 120 duotone photos.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 256 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Smithsonian Books (DC)
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1560984538
      • Publication Date: Sep. 17th, 1994
      • ISBN-13: 9781560984535
      • Dimensions: 24.18 x 30.99 x 2.34 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 1.51 kg
      • Categories: General Architects Architectural Firms Native American Art Native American Studies

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £10.82

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £10.82

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Buy a gift voucher
        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Non-Profit Grants
        • Library Grants
        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        Better World Books places cookies on your computer in order to make the website experience better. Learn More.

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.