icon Books donated: 9,314,910 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 9,474,215.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 99,153,022
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Fantasy
  • /
  • Paranormal
  • /
  • Science Fiction & Fantasy
  • / Deadlocked
image description
Deadlocked
View larger imageView larger image

Deadlocked (Sookie Stackhouse Novels (Hardcover))

by Charlaine Harris

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an ebook. it is for use with various ebook readers, it is not a physical book. ebooks are available to be downloaded directly after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: £23.69

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £26.84

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-011
      TX, USA

      £23.69
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      All Booked Up, Inc.
      RI, USA

      £25.16
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good jacket Crease top corner of DJ front flap. Minor wear. Text is clean.
      Sale

      Orca Books
      WA, USA

      £25.28
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Ex-library with stamps/stickers, no writing/highlighting and unless specifically stated does not contain cd-roms and valid access codes.
      Sale

      danzerma
      nm, USA

      £26.27
      FREE
      Add
      New: New This is a new clean copy with a remainder mark. Tracking is available.
      Sale

      Kimberly Schmeling
      TN, USA

      £26.84
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-102
      IN, USA

      £26.84
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(3 Copies): Good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      £27.15
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(2 Copies): Good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      £27.15
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 p. Sookie Stackhouse Novels (Hardcover).
      Sale

      Beat Goes On
      ON, CAN

      £27.31
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in new dust jacket. Looks new-read once. No remainder mark. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 327 pages. Sookie Stackhouse Novels. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      brenda's books
      CA, USA

      £27.85
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-061
      PA, USA

      £28.09
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-061
      PA, USA

      £28.09
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-017
      TX, USA

      £28.09
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      £28.36
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover Very good condition. Very slight wear. First edition, May, 2012, number line 1-10 present. Not ex-library.
      Sale

      Sunshine Books Inc.
      FL, USA

      £30.53
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-040
      OH, USA

      £31.03
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-027
      WA, USA

      £31.03
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-037
      CA, USA

      £31.03
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-017
      TX, USA

      £31.03
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-017
      TX, USA

      £31.03
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      With Felipe de Castro, the Vampire King of Louisiana, in town, it's the worst possible time for a body to show up in Eric Northman's front yardNespecially the body of a woman whose blood he just drank.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 327 pages
      • Series: Sookie Stackhouse Novels (Hardcover)
      • Publisher: Ace Books
      • Language: English
      • ISBN-10: 1937007448
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-13: 9781937007447
      • Publication Date: May. 1st, 2012
      • Dimensions: 16.26 x 22.86 x 3.56 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 0.57 kg
      • Categories: Paranormal Fantasy

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £23.69

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: £26.84

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £23.69

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Buy a gift voucher
        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Non-Profit Grants
        • Library Grants
        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        Better World Books places cookies on your computer in order to make the website experience better. Learn More.

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.