icon Books donated: 9,314,910 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 9,474,215.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 99,153,022
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Science Books
  • /
  • Life Sciences
  • /
  • Evolution
  • / Forbidden Archeology
image description
Forbidden Archeology: The Full Unabridged Edition
View larger imageView larger image

Forbidden Archeology

The Full Unabridged Edition

by Michael Cremo , Richard Thompson

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook

ATTENTION : This item is an ebook. it is for use with various ebook readers, it is not a physical book. ebooks are available to be downloaded directly after you've gone through the checkout process.

USED: £38.77

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £47.18

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      Used Very Good(3 Copies): Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Revised. 1998 Hardcover.
      Sale

      Armadillo Books
      PA, USA

      £38.77
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-055
      CA, USA

      £39.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and display wear...
      Sale

      Adsrus Media
      IA, USA

      £44.69
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
      Sale

      Paperbackshop International
      GLOS, GBR

      £47.18
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in Very Good jacket Jacket has edgewear and rubbed corners; Interior free of marks. Metaphysics.
      Sale

      King's Bookstore
      WA, USA

      £47.80
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW-100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping.
      Sale

      ShopSpell
      NJ, USA

      £50.99
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in Like New jacket Brand new condition hardcover book in its also mint condition decorative dustjacket. Enjoy being the first to read this book! MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions.
      Sale

      Mendogreenpower
      Ca, USA

      £52.88
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0892132949. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.
      Sale

      Mahler Books
      TX, USA

      £53.05
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
      Sale

      AwesomeBooksUK
      OXON, GBR

      £53.30
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Reprint in hardcover with dust jacket. 910 pp. Figures, tables, appendices, bibliography, index. Tiny nick to foredge. Jacket has hint of shelfwear. Near Fine/Near Fine.
      Sale

      Ken Jackson
      AB, CAN

      £60.40
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good+ in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING of this Revised First Edition. The now classic and controversial bold look at human origins and the age of our species, packed with prehistoric and anthropological and archeological anomalies, insights, and revelations-all freshly revised and expanded from this work's original issuance in 1993. A very important work of thorough scholarship and offering much intellectual adventure. Hardcover with dust jacket, illustrated throughout, charts, tables graphs, appendices, bibliography, list of tables, indexed, 914pp., light soiling to some pagination ends. A nice copy overall, the jacket neatly encased in an acid-free archival protector. Rare in this revised First Edition.
      Sale

      JB Books
      ND, USA

      £63.60
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 914 p.
      Sale

      textbookwizards
      NC, USA

      £63.60
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0892132949 Used book, in good condition |No supplements | Normal wear to cover and spine | Page markings | Inventory sticker present | Satisfaction guaranteed!
      Sale

      Crashing Rocks Bookstore
      FL, USA

      £64.39
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0892132949.
      Sale

      Found Books
      TX, USA

      £66.99
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days. Please note some orders may be shipped from UK with same delivery timeframe, ***NO EXPEDITED ORDERS***
      Sale

      AwesomeNewBooks
      NY, USA

      £67.31
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Book New and in stock. 1/1/1993.
      Sale

      El Pinarillo Books

      £68.14
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 0892132949 covers and corners may show shelf wear used books may be missing software and or codes. spirals will show more wear because of nature of book.
      Sale

      CheaperReader
      GA, USA

      £73.43
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): First edition revised. xxxviii, 914 pages. 8vo 9 1/4" x 6 1/4". Red faux leather boards stamped in gilt. Today's accepted view of prehistory is reevaluated. Illustrations. Dust jacket. Mint/ Mint.
      Sale

      Cultural Connection
      FL, USA

      £87.23
      FREE
      Add
      New: Format: Hardcover. Brand New, Perfect Condition. May Ship From Overseas, Allow Additional Delivery Time.
      Sale

      Papa Media
      NY, USA

      £142.30
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good in Good jacket Book HB good.
      Sale

      haven
      NM, USA

      £541.35
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Over the centuries, researchers have found bones and artifacts proving that humans like us have existed for millions of years. Mainstream science, however, has suppressed these facts. Prejudices based on current scientific theory act as a knowledge filter, giving us a picture of prehistory that is largely incorrect.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 914 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Torchlight Publications
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0892132949
      • Publication Date: Dec. 15th, 1998
      • ISBN-13: 9780892132942
      • Dimensions: 16.51 x 23.11 x 5.59 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 1.36 kg
      • Categories: Evolution Archaeology

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £38.77

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: £47.18

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £38.77

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Buy a gift voucher
        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Non-Profit Grants
        • Library Grants
        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        Better World Books places cookies on your computer in order to make the website experience better. Learn More.

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.