icon Books donated: 6,212,209 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 7,644,250.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BOOKING IT ALONG THE AMAZON WITH A CYCLING LEGEND

    Guest post by Lynette Chiang, award-winning writer and world bicycle traveler Ever since he “reluctantly agreed” to accompany his father...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Home & Garden
  • /
  • Pets
  • /
  • Essays
  • / Horses Never Lie about Love
image description
Horses Never Lie about Love: The Heartwarming Story of a Remarkable Horse Who Changed the World Around Her
View larger imageView larger image

Horses Never Lie about Love

The Heartwarming Story of a Remarkable Horse Who Changed the World Around Her (Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Jana Harris

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: £20.89

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £23.82

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1451605846 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e.
      Sale

      SellBackYourBook
      IL, USA

      £20.89
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good
      Sale

      Seattle Goodwill
      WA, USA

      £20.90
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(4 Copies): Like New Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover.
      Sale

      Housing Works UBC
      NY, USA

      £20.99
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good
      Sale

      Goodwill Industries of Denver
      CO, USA

      £21.16
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Horses Never Lie About Love: A True Story.
      Sale

      Ukazoo Books
      OH, USA

      £21.33
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 1451605846 Our used books are new unread books from the publisher that could have a corner bump, sunfade or shelfwear. All are good reading copies and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority.
      Sale

      Amazingsalebooks
      MA, USA

      £21.54
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(11 Copies): Fine 1451605846 New unread book from the publisher in like new condition and may have a remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority!
      Sale

      Amazingsalebooks
      MA, USA

      £21.63
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 2011. Hardcover......We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 250, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service....'Quick delivery and book was exactly as described', 'Great service-thank you! '
      Sale

      Kennys.ie

      £23.82
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good. Light rubbing to extr jacket New York: Free Press, 2011. 279 pp. Illustrated. 8vo. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very good. Light rubbing to extremities. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Light rubbing to extremities. Horses.
      Sale

      Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore
      UT, USA

      £25.80
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Softcover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast.
      Sale

      bostrombooks
      NJ, USA

      £26.09
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Softcover Advanced Reading Copy. Softcover pre-release first edition. These are collectible and may increase in value. Artwork is black and white and some may be missing. Copy not final, some typos. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast.
      Sale

      bostrombooks
      NJ, USA

      £26.09
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good
      Sale

      New Chapter Recycling
      WA, USA

      £27.84
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 1451605846 New-Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! .
      Sale

      Amazingsalebooks
      MA, USA

      £28.76
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
      Sale

      AwesomeBooksUK
      OXON, GBR

      £30.44
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Shipped from US in 4 to 14 days (standard) 3 to 8 days (expedited). Established seller since 2000.
      Sale

      Paperbackshop
      IL, USA

      £31.24
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      £31.44
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 1451605846.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      £32.50
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. Brand New~Never Opened! Might have some shelf wear and/or minor remainder mark. Fast Delivery from our Canadian or American warehouses*Satisfaction Guarantee! International Orders are Welcome! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      FAVORITBOOK
      PA, USA

      £33.78
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      £34.33
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Award-winning poet Harris tells the inspiring story of her 24-year relationship with a troubled but beautiful, blood-red feral mare who, in spite of her troubled past, has a talent for healing and helping every human and other being she comes into contact with. 288 pp. 60,000 print.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 279 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Free Press
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1451605846
      • Publication Date: Nov. 1st, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781451605846
      • Dimensions: 16.23 x 23.50 x 2.64 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 0.45 kg
      • Categories: Pet Essays
      Write a review

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £20.89

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: £23.82

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £20.89

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.