icon Books donated: 6,212,214 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 7,644,272.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BOOKING IT ALONG THE AMAZON WITH A CYCLING LEGEND

    Guest post by Lynette Chiang, award-winning writer and world bicycle traveler Ever since he “reluctantly agreed” to accompany his father...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Children's Fiction
  • /
  • Fantasy & Magic
  • /
  • Children's Books
  • / Inheritance
image description
Inheritance
View larger imageView larger image

Inheritance (Inheritance Cycle (Hardcover))

(Hardcover)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Christopher Paolini

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: £28.01

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £32.36

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. fair.
      Sale

      Thrift It
      DC, USA

      £28.01
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      HPB-063
      PA, USA

      £31.04
      FREE
      Add
      New: New We ship daily Monday-Friday.
      Sale

      Big River Books
      GA, USA

      £32.36
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Shipped from US in 4 to 14 days (standard) 3 to 8 days (expedited). Established seller since 2000.
      Sale

      Paperbackshop
      IL, USA

      £34.07
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 0375856110.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      £35.11
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NOVEMBER 2011 (stated). 860 pages. Illustrated. Glossary & Pronunciation Guide. Volume Four in the INHERITANCE TRILOGY by the author of ERAGON and ELDEST. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket protected with mylar sleeve. Illustrated endpapers and front fly-leaves (maps) frontispiece. Fine text.
      Sale

      R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER
      NM, USA

      £35.25
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Media mail 5-8 days, Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Media mail 5-8 days, Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Last One! Supplies very limited.
      Sale

      Snez & Johnson Booksellers
      NY, USA

      £36.80
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!
      Sale

      BargainBookStores
      MI, USA

      £37.41
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(43 Copies): Fine 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      £37.67
      FREE
      Add
      New: 100% Brand New!
      Sale

      More Books
      FL, USA

      £37.94
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): VF/VF; new
      Sale

      Once & Again Books ECobb
      GA, USA

      £37.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(44 Copies): Fine Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      £38.32
      FREE
      Add
      New: Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!
      Sale

      booklab
      NY, USA

      £38.59
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (The fourth book in the Inheritance series) "Not so very long ago, Eragon-Shadeslayer, Dragon Rider-was nothing more than a poor farm boy, and his dragon, Saphira, only a blue stone in the forest. Now the fate of an entire civilization rests on their shoulders. Long months of training and battle have brought victories and hope, but they have also brought heartbreaking loss. And still, the real battle lies ahead: they must confront Galbatorix. When they do, they will have to be strong enough to defeat him. And if they cannot, no one can. There will be no second chances. The Rider and his dragon have come further than anyone dared to hope. But can they topple the evil king and restore justice to Alagaësia? And if so, at what cost? This is the much-anticipated, astonishing conclusion to the worldwide bestselling Inheritance cycle." FantasticFiction Fine black quarter-cloth over green boards. Illustrated map endpapers. Fine green color pictorial DJ. (November 2011), 8vo, xviii, [2], 860pp.
      Sale

      BOOX.ca
      BC, CAN

      £39.02
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(2 Copies): Fine 0375856110 Ships Fast. All standard orders delivered within 5 to 12 business days. Publisher Overstock.
      Sale

      Vitalbooks PA
      PA, USA

      £39.20
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine in Fine jacket 1st Edit 1st print, very lightly used, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or writing, binding tight, dust jacket is bright and glossy. Immed shipping w/tracking confirmation incl.
      Sale

      Bookshelfillers
      NJ, USA

      £39.40
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. First Edition. New copy. STATED FIRST EDITION. Prices in store may vary. Tracking available on most domestic orders.
      Sale

      ABC Books
      MO, USA

      £39.40
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. First Edition. NEW first edition hardcover in NEW jacket;
      Sale

      The Bookworm
      IL, USA

      £39.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0375856110 Brand New.
      Sale

      Urbookstore1
      PA, USA

      £39.50
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0375856110 Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy. Brand New.
      Sale

      Qwestbooks
      PA, USA

      £39.50
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Not so very long ago, Eragon--Shadeslayer, Dragon Rider--was nothing more than a poor farm boy, and his dragon, Saphira, only a blue stone in the forest. Now the fate of an entire civilization rests on their shoulders. Long months of training and battle have brought victories and hope, but they have also brought heartbreaking loss. And still, the real battle lies ahead: they must confront Galbatorix. 800 pp. (Children's - Young Adult)

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 860 pages
      • Series: Inheritance Cycle (Hardcover)
      • Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
      • Language: English
      • ISBN-10: 0375856110
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-13: 9780375856112
      • Publication Date: Nov. 8th, 2011
      • Dimensions: 15.49 x 23.11 x 5.08 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 1.16 kg
      • Categories: Children's Fantasy & Children's Magic Books
      Write a review

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £28.01

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: £32.36

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £28.01

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.