icon Books donated: 9,579,971 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 9,507,951.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Art Books
  • /
  • Sculpture & Installation
  • / Modelling and Sculpting the Human Figure
image description
Modelling and Sculpting the Human Figure
View larger imageView larger image

Modelling and Sculpting the Human Figure (Dover Art Instruction)

by Edouard Lanteri , Art Instruction

Paperback
Paperback
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook!

ATTENTION: This item is an eBook. It can be read on iOS, Android, MAC and PC's with a supported eReader. It is not a physical book. eBooks are available via download immediately after you've checked out.

USED: £10.13

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £25.57

Shipped from other seller

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Dover Art Instruction.
      Sale

      worldofbooks
      WEST SUSSEX, GBR

      £10.13
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Acceptable Used-Acceptable 1985 Extensive wear. May have mult. notes or highlighting "We create solutions that change lives."
      Sale

      Easter Seals Goodwill Books
      ID, USA

      £18.45
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 0486250067 All orders processed 7 days a week. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZJ14.
      Sale

      Nangsuer
      Fl, USA

      £19.46
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes.
      Sale

      Lewisville Books
      TX, USA

      £20.54
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-102
      IN, USA

      £20.78
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair 0486250067 Please read before purchase-Has severe spine crack-must be read gently-pages still intact. Meets the acceptable condition guidelines. Has wear. Five star seller-Ships Quickly-Buy with confidence!
      Sale

      Hawking Books
      CA, USA

      £22.64
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-019
      OH, USA

      £22.64
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-043
      TX, USA

      £23.15
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-043
      TX, USA

      £23.15
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-113
      TX, USA

      £23.16
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): VG (This copy has previous ownerís name inscription) Classic work illustratedin b&w. 200x135, 160pages.
      Sale

      Bruce Holdsworth Books

      £24.95
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(5 Copies): Good Ships same day or next business day! Expedited shipping available. Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code or dust jacket.
      Sale

      SurplusTextSeller
      MO, USA

      £25.25
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
      Sale

      Paperbackshop International
      GLOS, GBR

      £25.57
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 496 p. Dover Art Instruction.
      Sale

      The Saint Bookstore
      MERSEYSIDE, GBR

      £26.15
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
      Sale

      AwesomeBooksUK
      OXON, GBR

      £26.77
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very-good+, clean condition. Remainder mark on bottom-NO clippings. Covers show light wear (NO tears). Nicely illustrated throughout. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. Tight spine, bright pages. Offering meticulous descriptions of the body's anatomical features, Lanteri an intimate friend of Rodin covers modelling from casts and live models; measurements; frameworks; scale of proportions; composition in both relief and in the round; drapery; adding inscriptions; and much more. 107 full-page photographic plates. 27 other photographs. 175 drawings and diagrams.
      Sale

      Ginny6 Books
      IL, USA

      £26.84
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 0486250067.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      £27.34
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Brand New, unused and in Perfect Condition.
      Sale

      BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS
      NY, USA

      £27.44
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0486250067 Brand New. XCITING PRICES JUST FOR YOU. Ships within 24 hours. Best customer service. 100% money back return policy.
      Sale

      Qwestbooks
      PA, USA

      £28.83
      FREE
      Add
      New: New 0486250067 Brand New. SERVING OUR CUSTOMERS WITH BEST PRICES. FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE RETURN POLICY, SATISFACTION GURANTEED****
      Sale

      BookHouse COM LLC
      PA, USA

      £28.83
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Covers modelling from casts, live models; measurements; frameworks; scale of proportions; compositions; reliefs, drapery, medals, etc. 107 full-page photographic plates. 27 other photographs. 175 drawings and diagrams.

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 496 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Dover Publications
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 0486250067
      • Publication Date: Oct. 1st, 1985
      • ISBN-13: 9780486250069
      • Dimensions: 13.92 x 20.62 x 2.41 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 0.51 kg
      • Categories: Sculpture Installation

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £10.13

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: £25.57

      Shipped from other seller

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £10.13

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Buy a gift voucher
        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Non-Profit Grants
        • Library Grants
        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        Better World Books places cookies on your computer in order to make the website experience better. Learn More.

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.