icon Books donated: 6,213,017 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 7,648,699.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 80,188,352
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    THE BEST BOOK SERIES

    Book-lovers are talking about an intense love for new trilogies such as Hunger Games and Shades of Grey, so we wondered, are those the most popular...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Body, Mind & Spirit
  • /
  • Inspiration & Personal Growth
  • / The Power of Now
image description
The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment
View larger imageView larger image

The Power of Now

A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment (Paperback)♥ Add to Wishlist

by Eckhart Tolle

Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis
USED: £16.44

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      Used Very Good(2 Copies): Secondhand SubTitle/Content: A guide to spiritual enlightenment [by practising being in the present; methods, overcoming obstacles, etc. ] 1997, 193pp. This copy: 2004, very good.
      Sale

      The Inner Bookshop
      OXFORDSHIRE, GBR

      £16.44
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Paperback. vg. ISBN 9781577314806.
      Sale

      David Clarke Books
      Somrst, GBR

      £18.62
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Corners are dogeared.
      Sale

      Mission Based Books LLC
      MI, USA

      £18.91
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair MAJ-R Thrift ships in two business days or less! We also offer a 100% Satisfaction Guarantee or your money back.
      Sale

      MAJOR Thrift
      MO, USA

      £18.92
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or missing its dust/jacket. We ship every order promptly.
      Sale

      Once Upon A Time Books
      AR, USA

      £19.06
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1577314808 All orders processed 7 days a week. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks YI09.
      Sale

      Nangsuer
      Fl, USA

      £19.46
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(812 Copies): Fine Nearly Perfect, A Never Read Store Copy.
      Sale

      Mondazzi Books
      CT, USA

      £19.71
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good Almost LN-Never read copy-clean, tight w/ minor shelf-wear-tight, uncreased binding-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expedited moves you to front of the line)
      Sale

      TGChavez
      CA, USA

      £20.01
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good 1577314808 Very Good Condition and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Light shelf wear to cover from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--
      Sale

      spellbound
      PA, USA

      £20.53
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Used book with normal wear and tear and may contain writing. Stock photo may be different from actual book cover.
      Sale

      Dream Books Company, LLC
      CO, USA

      £20.54
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Great reading/study copy. May have highlights and/or notes. Ships Fast! Satisfaction Guaranteed!
      Sale

      Solr Books
      il, USA

      £20.54
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Good + Wear to wrap. Inscribed on inside of front cover. NO markings in text. Still in solid reading condition. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.
      Sale

      Book Alley
      CA, USA

      £20.55
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Text not marked by notes or highlighting. Cover has considerable wear. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.
      Sale

      Sunny Day Books
      AZ, USA

      £20.99
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good 1577314808 Unmarked text. Slight wear. Great reading copy. Name or gift inscription inside book.
      Sale

      Blindpigbooks
      UT, USA

      £21.32
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. Paper edge lightly soiled.
      Sale

      Pranga Bookstore
      NY, USA

      £21.55
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very Good Softcover, no writing, firm binding, has some shelfwear to edges and corners, crease along the front cover at the spine, pages are crisp and clean. All items come from a smoke-free home.
      Sale

      Audrey Rose Books
      VA, USA

      £21.59
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): VERY GOOD Trade Paperback-Self Help / Spiritual Life. Trade size paperback in very good condition. GUIDE TO SPIRITUAL ENLIGHTMENT.
      Sale

      Half Price Books of the Ozarks
      MO, USA

      £21.60
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(2 Copies): Very good 2004 New World Library Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast!
      Sale

      CPK Sales
      HI, USA

      £21.60
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good 2004 New World Library Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast!
      Sale

      CPK Sales
      HI, USA

      £21.60
      FREE
      Add
      None(5 Copies): Acceptable Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases.
      Sale

      Thrift It
      DC, USA

      £21.60
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      Much more than simple principles and platitudes, "The Power of Now" takes readers on an inspiring spiritual journey to find their true and deepest self and reach the ultimate in personal growth and spirituality: the discovery of truth and light.

      Product Details

      • Media: Paperback Book, 224 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: New World Library
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1577314808
      • Publication Date: Aug. 19th, 2004
      • ISBN-13: 9781577314806
      • Dimensions: 13.97 x 21.34 x 1.78 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 0.34 kg
      • Categories: Inspiration & Personal Growth General Self Help
      Write a review

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £16.44

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £16.44

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        11
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.