icon Books donated: 9,581,637 icon Funds raised for literacy & libraries: £ 9,509,106.00 icon Books reused or recycled: 100,146,701
  • Login
  • icon-backet Basket: 0
  • Checkout
  • Wishlist
  • My Account
  • Order Status
  • Help

Great Prices on new and used books

icon-free-shipping FREE Delivery Worldwide.
 
BetterWorldBooks.co.uk
Refer a Friend
bg bg
  • Home
  • Textbooks
  • Popular Categories
    • Antique Collectors Books & Collectables Price Guides
    • Architecture Books
    • Art Books
    • Biographies & Autobiographies
    • Business & Economics Books
    • Children's Books
    • Comic Books & Graphic Novels
    • Computer & Technology Books
    • Cookbooks, Food & Wine Books
    • Crime Books
    • Design Books
    • Education Books
    • Fiction & Classic Literature Books
    • Funny Books
    • Health & Fitness Books
    • History Books
    • Home & Garden Books
    • Magazines & Newspapers
    • Medical Books
    • Mind, Body, & Spirit Books
    • Mystery Books & Thrillers
    • Non-Classifiable Books
    • Parenting, Family
      & Relationship Books
    • Philosophy Books
    • Photography Books
    • Political & Current Events Books
    • Reference Books
    • Religion Books
    • Romance Books
    • Science Books
    • Science Fiction Books
    • Self-Help Books
    • Social Science Books
    • Sports Books
    • Travel Books
    bg Bargain Bookshelf bg
    • Save Big. Shop Now!
    bg Textbooks bg
    • Up to 90% OFF
    bg FREE Delivery bg
    • FREE Delivery Worldwide
  • Connect

    From the Blog

    BWB REMEMBERS THE BOOKS OF OUR CHILDHOOD (3 OF 3)

    The third and final part in our Children’s Book Week series on the books that BWB employees remember from their childhood. Don’t forget...

    READ MORE
  • Bargain Bookshelf
  • Send Us Books
  • Home/
  • Cookbooks, Food & Wine
  • /
  • Tablesetting
  • / Where Women Cook: Celebrate!
image description
Where Women Cook: Celebrate!: Extraordinary Women & Their Signature Recipes
View larger imageView larger image

Where Women Cook: Celebrate!

Extraordinary Women & Their Signature Recipes

by Jo Packham

Hardcover
Hardcover
♥ Add to Wishlist


Tweet
email facebook twitter sharethisShareThis

Hello, I'm an eBook!

ATTENTION: This item is an eBook. It can be read on iOS, Android, MAC and PC's with a supported eReader. It is not a physical book. eBooks are available via download immediately after you've checked out.

USED: £18.39

Shipped from other seller

Condition:

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock
NEW: £13.98

May ship separately

Sale
image description
Item is out
of stock

View All Available Copies
 

     

      All Available Copies

      > Find at your local library
      • Newimage description
      • Other Sellersimage description
      Shipments from other sellers will have different delivery time frames. To see what those are click here.
      CONDITION SELLER PRICE DELIVERY PURCHASE
      New : Fast delivery from the UK. 100% money-back guarantee. Buying this book supports global literacy.
      Sale

      Ships separately from Better World Books suppliers

      £13.98
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Biggest little used bookstore in the world!
      Sale

      Sierra Nevada Books
      NV, USA

      £18.39
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-103
      WI, USA

      £20.55
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-034
      WA, USA

      £21.80
      FREE
      Add
      Used Like New(1 Copy): Fine 1600598986 No dust jacket as issued. New book with minor shelf wear.
      Sale

      bb_books
      NY, USA

      £22.88
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(7 Copies): New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory.
      Sale

      Book Closeouts
      NY, USA

      £23.69
      FREE
      Add
      Used Good(1 Copy): Good Ex-library hardcover book in nice clean condition."Withdrawn" stamp on title page is only library marking. Good clean cover. Nice clean pages. Good binding.
      Sale

      kelseyskorner
      WA, USA

      £24.59
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes, customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-106
      AZ, USA

      £24.74
      FREE
      Add
      New: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
      Sale

      Paperbackshop International
      GLOS, GBR

      £27.25
      FREE
      Add
      None(1 Copy): Fair Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used books may not include companion materials, some shelf wear, may contain highlighting/notes, may not include cdrom or access codes. Customer service is our top priority!
      Sale

      HPB-031
      IA, USA

      £29.45
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
      Sale

      AwesomeBooksUK
      OXON, GBR

      £29.58
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      The Saint Bookstore
      MERSEYSIDE, GBR

      £30.81
      FREE
      Add
      New: BRAND NEW 1600598986.
      Sale

      indoo.com
      NJ, USA

      £31.61
      FREE
      Add
      New: New BRAND NEW BOOK! Shipped within 24-48 hours. Normal delivery time is 5-12 days.
      Sale

      AwesomeBooksUK
      OXON, GBR

      £33.04
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good No dustjacket
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      £33.85
      FREE
      Add
      New: New in new dust jacket. New book in Perfect Condition-We Ship fast! Buy with confidence. Great Buy! -Hardcover w. dust-jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
      Sale

      Metropolitan Book Depot
      CA, USA

      £35.09
      FREE
      Add
      Used Very Good(1 Copy): Very good in very good dust jacket.
      Sale

      Powell's Books
      OR, USA

      £37.48
      FREE
      Add
      New: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations.
      Sale

      Alibris
      NV, USA

      £41.37
      FREE
      Add

      About the Book

      We're issuing a personal invitation into the kitchens (and beyond) of 28 top food bloggers and chefs.
      Based on the "Where Women Cook" magazine, this unique book profiles 28 extraordinary women who share their passion for cooking and entertaining. Every meal they make and share is a celebration, and each photo-rich profile offers a peek into their cooking environment, favorite recipes (more than 60 of them), and tips on how to turn every moment festive, whether it's a holiday party or a family dinner.
      The women include: popular food blogger Molly Wizenberg of "Orangette"; bestselling author and blogger Angie Dudley of "Bakerella"; "The Pioneer Woman" Ree Drummond; "Farm Chick" Serena Thompson, and other popular food personalities.

      Product Details

      • Media: Hardcover Book, 176 pages
      • Language: English
      • Publisher: Lark Books (NC)
      • Edition: Unknown
      • ISBN-10: 1600598986
      • Publication Date: Oct. 4th, 2011
      • ISBN-13: 9781600598982
      • Dimensions: 22.35 x 25.65 x 1.78 cm
      • Shipping Weight: 1.05 kg
      • Categories: Tablesetting

      Customer Reviews

      Reviews from Goodreads.com
      USED: £18.39

      Shipped from other seller

      Condition:

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock
      NEW: £13.98

      May ship separately

      Sale
      image description
      Item is out
      of stock

      Other Sellers available from £18.39

      image description
      4 books for £20
      image description

      Our best deal on used books 5 for £25 ! £5 each additional book. Shop and Save

      image description
      Book for Book™

      We match every book you purchase with a book donation. Learn more

        image description

        Better World Books

        • About Us
        • Videos
        • Blog
        • Book Club
        • Facebook
        • Twitter

        Customer Service

        • Frequently Asked Questions
        • Forgot Your Password?
        • Email Support

        Gift Vouchers

        • Buy a gift voucher
        • Redeem a gift voucher

        Delivery & Payment

        • Rates & Delivery Times
        • International P&P
        • Return Policy
        • Payment Methods

        Our Programs

        • Non-Profit Grants
        • Library Grants
        • Shop Your Local Library
        • For Libraries
        • At Your University/School
        • Bulk Sales (50+)
        • Affiliate Programs

        Our Newsletter

        Sign up now to get news, sales and special promotions!

        Manage Subscriptions

        Partner Charities

        Read International National Literacy Trust National Adult Literacy Agency Room to Read Scottish Book Trust
        B Corporation

        Better World Books places cookies on your computer in order to make the website experience better. Learn More.

        © Better World Books (BetterWorldBooks.co.uk) - All Rights Reserved - Registered Company Number: 06570267  Privacy Policy | Copyright

        12
        Attention: All condition images are examples only. They do not depict the specific book you are ordering.